Welcome Page
History & Tradition
Department Operations
Division of Fire Prevention
Division of Training & Safety
Event/Training Calendar
Membership Opportunities
Video Gallery
Find Your Fire Station
Apparatus & Equipment
Department Services
LISTEN LIVE ONLINE!
Contact Information
Web Links
e-mail me


The Operations division of the Williamson County Fire-Rescue is made up of 7 Suppression Companies each supervised by a Captain & Lieutenant.  These companies are assigned to one of the seven stations.  Members are assigned to the companies based on the geographic location of their residence.



Company/Division Rosters



Administration

Fire Chief Todd Bowman
Assistant Chief Eddie House
 

Full-Time Staff

Captain Tim Hood
 


Division of Fire Prevention

Fire Marshal, Captain Bob Galoppi


Training Division

Training Officer, Captain Joel Smith
Asst. Training Officer, Lieutenant James Pewitt
Safety Officer, Captain Tim Reed
   

Department Operations

Station 12/14 - Franklin

Station Captain Chris Phelps
Station Lieutenant

Toby Cooper

   
Company 12  
Engineer Doug Burgett
Firefighter Doug Ingram
Firefighter Kyle Davis
Probationary Firefighter Chris Martin
Probationary Firefighter Ryan Sessions
   
Company 14  
Firefighter Byron Pewitt
Firefighter Don Sowers
Engineer Open
Firefighter Matt Lilly
Probationary Firefighter Matt Agosto
Probationary Firefighter Sam Cropper 
   
Lifetime Member Terry Hood
Lifetime Member Darin Rutledge
Lifetime Member James Will Pewitt 
   

Station 21 - Leipers Fork

Station Captain Barry Burris
Station Lieutenant John Schroeder
Engineer Ricky Ford
Engineer B.J. Pruit
Firefighter John Sandlin
Firefighter Jason Saunders 
Firefighter Cody Hill
Firefighter Frankie Nall
Firefighter Steven Tatum
 
Lifetime Member Dennis Tatum
   

Station 22 - Grassland

Station Captain J Gambill
Station Lieutenant Chase Trivett
   
Engineer Adam Mazzoni
Engineer Blake Osteen
Engineer  Colton Easterling 
Firefighter Eric Neible
Firefighter Steve Neible
Firefighter Kyle Leake
Engineer Scott Hughes
Firefighter  Blake McAbee 
Firefighter  Nick Puckett 
Engineer  Joe Polenzani 
Probationary Firefighter  Tony Pandillo 
Probationary Firefighter  Jason Campbell 
   
Lifetime Member  Andy Chapman 
Lifetime Member Joshua Sanders 
Lifetime Member Jack Walton 
 
 
 
 
 

Station 23 - Thompson's Station

Station Captain  Bill Almon 
Station Lieutenant Steve Homrich     
Station Lieutenant  Bobby Rutledge 
Company 40  
Engineer Joey Almon
Firefighter Jason Bizwell
Engineer Open
Tech 1 Dinah Wade
Engineer Jay Bonson
Firefighter Rhett Lashley
Engineer Brian McCandless
Probationary Firefighter Chelsea Hood 
Engineer Mark Obermeyer
Probationary Firefighter Alex Shriner
Firefighter John Sympson
Probationary Firefighter Kris Everett
Probationary Firefighter  Patrick Hood 
   
Company 50  
Engineer Todd Wilson 
Engineer John Smith
Tech 1 Greg Wilhelm
Engineer Tiffany Hood
Engineer Kris Bull
Engineer Adam Spencer
Engineer Keith Holtje
Firefighter Gaines Kergosien
Firefighter Mike Oxford
Firefighter Katie Clouthier
Probationary Firefighter Andrew Fox
   
Lifetime Member Kirk McGee
Lifetime Member OPEN
   
                                                                      

Station 30 - Primm Springs

Station Captain        Charlene Forehand 
 
Firefighter  TC Cartwright 
Engineer  Tony Forster
Engineer  Tinsley Neilson 
Firefighter Matt Brown
Engineer Jason Creary 
 
Station 35 - Fairview
Station Captain Andy Adams     
 
Station Lieutenant Rob Claxton 
Engineer

Chad Delano 

Firefighter   Rob Scott 
 
Lifetime Member Doug Wingo